Tournaments
 
2013 Tournaments
During 2013 Squash Auckland will be hosting the following tournaments - for detail in relation to specific tournaments please contact the host club.

2013 Auckland Tournament dates   
DATE          TOURNAMENT   
 Feb 1-3   North Shore Waitangi Open
Feb 15-17 Auckland Squash Centre Open
Feb 22-24 Remuera Rackets A2
Mar 1-3   Harcourts Eden Epsom A2
Mar 8-10  Henderson B
Mar 15-17 Panmure Open
Mar 17   Shepherds Park Junior 1 Day
Mar 22-24 Remuera Rackets Classic
Mar 22-24 Red Beach Masters
Mar-24   Papakura Junior 1 Day
Mar 29-31 Manurewa A2
Apr-06   Titirangi Junior 1 Day
Apr 5-7   North Shore Open
Apr 12-14 Howick A2
Apr 12-14 Warkworth Masters
Apr 12-14 Kumeu B
Apr 19-21 Franklin Open
Apr 19-21 Herne Bay Open
Apr 19-21 Auckland, Waikato, BOP Junior Triangular Taupo
Apr 26-28 NZ Junior Open Graded Championship - North Shore
Apr 26-28 Papakura Masters
May 3-5   Titirangi Open
May 10-12 Auckland & Remuera Open
May 10-12 Warkworth B
May 17-19 South Island Championships - Nelson
May 17-19 Auckland Junior Open - Hendrson
May 17-19 Auckland Squash Centre Open
May 17-19 Devonport Masters
May-19 Franklin Junior 1-Day
May 24-26 Royal Oak Open
May 31-June 2 Cousins Shield / Mitchell Cup - Remuera Rackets
Jun 7-9 Panmure A2
Jun 7-9 Maramarua B
Jun 7-9 Henderson Masters
Jun-09 North Shore Junior 1-Day
June 14-16 Kumeu Masters
Jun-16 Royal Oak Junior 1-Day
Jun-16 Red Beach Junior 1-Day
June 21-23 Franklin Masters
June 21-23 Superchamps District Eliminations
June 28-30 North Island Championships - Cambridge RC
June 28-30 North Shore Masters
June 28-30 Manurewa B
June 28-30 Warkworth Juniors J,F,E grade
Jul 5-6  Royal Oak Grocery Trade
July 5-7 Panmure Open
July 5-7 Titirangi Masters
Jul-07 Henderson Junior 1 day
July 12-14 Herne Bay B
July 19-21 North Island Age Group Championships -
July 19-21 Papakura A2
July 19-21 Browns Bay B
July 26-28 Red Beach B
Aug 2-4 NZ National Individual Championships  - Royal Oak
Aug 5-6 NZ Inter District Teams Championships - Royal Oak
Aug 9-11 Warkworth B
Aug 9-11 Papakura Juniors
Aug 9-11 Henderson PSA
Aug 16-18 Herne Bay Masters
Aug 21-25 Superchamps National Finals
Aug 23-25 Manurewa Masters
Aug 23-25 Titirangi B
Aug-25 Manurewa Junior 1 Day
Aug 29-31 Franklin B
Aug 29-31 Kumeu B
Sept 6-8 Harcourts Eden Epsom Open & Auckland Masters
Sept 13-15 Devonport B
Sept 20-22 Royal Oak B
Sep-22 Herne Bay Junior 1 Day
Sept 27-29 Browns Bay Masters/Juniors
Sept 27-29 Champion of Champions District Finals
Oct 18-20 Suggested Weekend for Club Championships
Oct 25-27 North Shore B
Nov 1-3 Champion of Champions National Finals - Christchurch
Nov 8-10 Weymouth Masters
Nov-24 Devonport Junior 1 Day


 
Copyright © 2016 Squash Auckland | Edit Profile | Contact Us & Location | Terms & conditions | Privacy Policy | Sitemap